Standing Committees

Bylaws Article IV: Standing Committees: The President shall appoint such committees as shall be needed to do the work of the club from June to June. The President is on all Committees except Nominating.

Jane Howe, Chair
Candy Jones
Kerry Quinn
Bruce Johnston, Chair
Alicia LaRocco
Barbara Swicegood
Kathy Deprey and Mary Galpin, Co-Chairs
Melitta Brandt
Linda Cook
Stephany Cross
Mary Fite
Jane Howe
Chris Kiefer
Beverly McElroy
Heather Ray
Ellie Smith
Michele Spears
Helen Thompson
Michele Spears, Chair
Kathy Deprey
Mary Fite
Kathy Kingsbury
Connie Bryans, Chair
Pat Maddox
Mary Lou Oeschner
Elizabeth Orth
Carolyn Smith
Taylor St. Clair

Alice Sheehan, Chair
Cathy Brackett
Linda Mast

Sarah Zimny, Chair
Helen Thompson Co-Chair
Melitta Brandt and Alana Graves, Alternatives
Sue Sneed, Chair
Jennifer Houpt, Chair
Peggy Burgess
Kathy Delaney
Alana Graves
Peggy Burgess, Co-Chair
Jean Brice, Chair
Donna Ailion
Rosamund Buckler
Catherine Chastain
Chris Kiefer
Beverly McElroy
Toni Maher
Jeanie Schoelles
Suzy Jennings
Candy Jones, Chair
Kathy Kingsbury
Alana Graves, Chair
Peggy Burgess
Cathey Brackett
Mary Galpin
Christi Granger
Jennifer Houpt
Dorothy Indermark
Toni Maher
Kathy Delaney, Chair
Linda Coatsworth, photographer
Sarah Zimny, reporter
Kerry Quinn, Chair
Pat Brown
Melitta Brandt
Suzy Jennings
Linda Nardone
Taylor St. Clair
Pancake Breakfast
Kathy Kingsbury, Chair
Donna Ailion
Cathy Brackett
Melitta Brandt
Peggy Burgess
Jurate Juska
Pat Maddox
Toni Maher
Alice Sheehan
JoAnn Thompson
Garden Boutique
Deb Shum, Chair
Mary Bell, Cashier
Mary Ellen Cates
Carolyn Chandler, Cashier
Rosemary Mosteller
Deb Schum, Chair
Mary Bell
Carolyn Chandler
Stephany Cross
Suzy Jennings
Margaret Lunsford
Cheri Johnston, Chair
Rosemary Cox
Dorothy Karandanis
Elaine Mizell
Jeanie Schoelles
Michele Spears
Chris Kiefer and Michele Spears, Co-Chairs
Penny Abraham
Sharon Annan
Rosemary Cox
Terry Followill
Kathy Kingsbury
Susan Williams-Rogers
Carolyn Chandler and Kathy Kingsbury, Co-Chairs